Bookmark and Share



 Home >> Technology >> Linksys MGBLH1 1000BASELXLH SFP Wavelength 1310nm 10k. . .    

 Prev  Next 


Linksys MGBLH1 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Wavelength 1310nm 10km MMF 3rd Party
Linksys MGBLH1 1000BASE-LX/LH
Added: 07/05/2010 - Sachin Mishra

Santa Clara, CA—June 05th 2010—Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for Linksys MGBLH1 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Wavelength 1310nm 10km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module.

MGBLH1-MT MGBLH1: Features and Specifications

The MGBLH1 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The 3rd Party MGBLH1-MT is compatible with all the Linksys range of products which have an SFP port.

o Form Factor: Plug-in module
o Device Type: Transceiver module
o Connectivity Technology: Wired
o Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
o Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX/LH
o Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
o Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
o Max Transfer Distance: 10km (6.2 miles)
o Wavelength: 1310-nm
o Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) or Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
o Connector: LC duplex connector
o Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/LH - LC single mode - 2
o Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/mgblh1mt.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of computer memory, flash memory, compaq memory, networking transceivers, apple memory and many more memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, [email protected]

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: [email protected]

Memory Ten
2800 Bowers Ave
2800 Bowers Ave
santa clara CA 95051


Site URL: http://www.memoryx.net/
Phone: 1-866-636-6799
FAX: (none)
Email: Contact
 Prev  Next 

Post your Press Release (free)
Press Release services
   


  ReutersABCAP BBCCBCCBSMSNBCNBCNPRNYTSCIUPIUSAWorld RSS Feed
© prFocus.com
Press Release Forum
Death Psychic! - Shape Test - BigFibs - Easy Recipes - PuzzleGrid - Divorce Help - US Cycle Rally - Who's Pregnant?
Flash Arcade - Crazy Pictures! - Win Child Custody - Supervised Visitation - HeMale Or SheMale? - FunStars!